Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Heart Attack

King of Bitters (Andrographis paniculata)
Other name: Sinta, Mirabilos, chuan xin lian.

The odd power of Andrographis paniculata,Not now using these alternative medicine,
Even in 1919 will confirm that this drug is unique and strange for his power to cure various
diseases. The largest contributions of Andrographis paniculata known in india and sri lanka
and the power of this herbs has proven to whole world.
The largest positive cure results can be seen in relation to stomach, skin diseases,
diarrhea, prostate and breast cancer cells,fever,atherosclerosis,bacterial.They say, you
know the type of disease before the remedies given of Andrographis paniculata.Like heart
attack,viral diseases. The amazing power of herbs is the biggest potential cure of any kind
of illness etc.

The province of leyte Andrographis paniculata has known very effective alternative medicine
and very simple how to used this herbs.
The three leaves of Andrographis paniculata put in a glass with hot water after one minute
cool and drink.

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Solidify Biliary

Mais: Corn
other name: Zea mays..

The new era corn, we can say that now the most important use of corn for our lifestyle.
There is diabetic, kidney problems, high blood, gall bladder problem,solidify biliary and
hepatitis decoction 2 grasp hairs ob corn in one liter of water and drink every thirst or
what you like needing.There are many variety of corn but all this is good alternative
medicine for today.

Corn high vitamin A, source of vitamin B1, B5, C, E, folic acid, magnesium and phosphorus.
research findings on the health benefits of eating corn,calcium, potassium, protein and
fats.The strange of corn is biggest benefits to our healthy balance, Although not all the
people like this food but use the herbs, gogogo.....to cure illness.

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Gastritis

Pogostemon cablin:

Other name: Kabling, patchouli.

Part use and Folkloric:

Leaves, flowering spikes, roots.

What kind of illness cure this herbs:

For: gastritis, urine problem, unhealthy body. Fresh leaves or dried plant boil cool and
drink. If the urine problem not cure stop drink this herbs and change leaves of banaba.
For: Rheumatism before apply the leaves of Pogostemon cablin, massage first and 5 leaves of
pogostemon leaves heat directly over open fire, one at a time.
Apply directly while still hot the massage area.

Pogostemon cablin many uses these herbs especially sensual fragrance, used as a balancing
oil and is helpful in skincare, particularly for the mature skin. Pogostemon oil may also
used to treat athlete's foot, eczema, fatigue, frigidity, hair care, stress, and is an
effective insect repellent.

Monday, October 19, 2009

Protect the Skin

Anti Bacteria

The most confidence in providing comfort to the skin of each filipino, since more discovered
effective use of equipment of herbs especially in diseases of the skin or skin disease,known
drugs and effective remedies as abocado, acasia, garlic, abutra, balsam apple, guava,
citrus, radish, gardenia,sweetflag,tamarind, sappan, centenlla asiatica, purslane. all of this herbs as known very effective and restore your good skin. The sappan bark good wash of skin wound.

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Arcangelisia Flava

Abutra: ( arcangelisia flava )

The girl testify about arcangelisia flava herbs very effective to diabetes disease.one day she going to the doctor and check up the blood sugar level,after the result she was shock because the sugar level is high almost reached 250 count blood sugar level. And now Fe Jovita is happy because the sugar level is dropped for abutra herbs.
Since then, the disease diabetes has not been recognized that disease, now almost everybody
is afraid of this disease from getting worse because when it is death and many parts of the
body affected in this disease such as eye,shakiness,dizziness,sweating,hunger,Headache,Pale
skin color,Sudden moodiness or behavior changes, such as crying for no apparent
reason,Clumsy or jerky movements,Seizure,difficulty paying attention, or confusion,Tingling
sensations around the mouth.body weakness.

Monday, October 5, 2009

Super Herbs

Bero " watercress "

From the earliest time watercress known as alternative medicine and source plenty of
vitamin, Eat more salad with watercress, the juice of watercress it is good alternative medicine against various diseases such as skin, gall stone, paled,heart problems,Rheumatism, lever problem, kidney disease, lung disease, gout, gland problem, tumor,intestinal and lung
problems
,larynx problem, eye problem.Should wash well and salt to eliminate the bacteria,The watercress herbs is good for diabetic, Using according to expert, watercress juice drink
good alternative medicine , pregnant can't use it.which comes from the nasturtium officinale
plant, a relative of mustard greens and garden cress and not what is typically thought of as
a nasturtium flower, is available in both cut and sifted and powdered wild-crafted forms.
Common names for watercress include Water rocket, Water radish and Hedge mustard. Our
Watercress Herb is also certified kosher. The fresh form of watercress herb is what you will
find in your grocery store in the produce section, and is commonly used on sandwiches and in
salads. When taken in a dried form, however, it offers several benefits.
Constituents
Mustard oil glycosides, vitamins (A, B3, C, and E), and minerals (calcium, copper, iodine,
iron, magnesium, and phosphorous In all minerals must be needed the human body.
Precautions
The safety of watercress during pregnancy and for children under 4 has not been established.
Do not use watercress if you have peptic or duodenal ulcers or if you have nephritis.